Wooster Middle School announces third quarter honor roll

The following students were named to the third quarter honor roll at Wooster Middle School:

First honors

Grade 8 — Alyssa Abraham, Joseph Adzima, Amira Agbere, Danilzon Andres-Pedro, Luidghi Apollon, Christian Arias, Amariah Armstrong, Taylor Barnaby, Daniel Barnick, Edwin Barrios, Javier Bedoya, Benjamin Branyan, Megan Browning, Daisy Campis-Cardoso, Alyssa Caramanica, Julie Carbone, Edwin Carcamo, Sydney Carlo, Andrew Carmody, Barrett Caseria, Benjamin Casinelli, Kevin Castro, Malachi Christy, Isabelle Cola, Julian Collazo, Erin Collier;

Also, Madeline Coppola, Jamie Corpuz, Matthew Coutinho, Rebecca DePietro, Alyssa Diaz, Ka’Niah Dillard, Alexia Distasio, Nina Donnelly, Enoch Glaudin, Rudy Gramajo, Edward Grindrod, Rachel Gripp, Angel Herrera, Allison Ingersoll, Jayme Iodice, Darrell Jamison, Cory Jennings-DuBois, Zachary Johnson, Sheila Jones, Julia Karwacki, Skyler Kelemen, John Kiely, Jaden Lazaro, Kyle Lewis, Emily Libowitz, Nyla Livingston, Anaya Loiseau, Juliette Macisco;

Also, Valerie Madera, Andrew Maldonado, Olivia McEwen, Ashley McKenzie, Ethan McNamara, Lelia Mellen, Natalie Melo, Samiya Menz-Torres, Benjamin Miller, Mylah Milligan, Sydney Myers, Shafe Nasir, Killian Navara, Brennan Newcomb, Leon Nguyen, Morgan Nguyen, Amanda Ogrodowicz, Elmer Oliva, Natalie Orris, Angel Ortiz, Jakob Overby, Andy Pham, Giavona Pulliam, Kayla Quirk, Genaya Robbers, Ayanna Rodriguez, Jeffrey Romatzick, Marie Sajaw, Sara Salerno, Sara Schmidt, Riley Shea, Evita Shein, Sarah Shein, Jasmine Shepard;

Also, Anna Silkman, Zakary Simon, Connor Sixto, Aiden Snyder, Quiz Sompura, Emily Spellman, Sage Sperling, Isabella Taccogna, Julianna Taccogna, Hezekiah Theophile, Cristyn Torres, Nathaniel Torres, Sabrina Tripodi, Nathan Verkovod, Peter Virgo, Naomi Walker, Baker Warburton, Ella Wassmann, Jadon Wells, Julia Whaley, Layla Wilson, Joseph Wright, Jenna Zajac, Alexa Zapata-Bailey, Ayana Zargo, Justin Zayas.

Grade 7 — Nalanie Acosta, Olivia Agapito, Ana Aguirre, Gabrielle Alvero, Njideka Anekwe, Elise Anka, Alejandra Arias, Leticia Asante, Ayana Atkinson, Oreoluwa Atoyebi, Henry Baker, Dulce Barrios, Molisha Belony, Alex Bilan, Kara Brooks, Lauren Brown, Brooke Buckmir, Stella Byrne, Alyssa Cabrera, Mickela Capomolla, Miranda Carazo, Jose Carcamo-Ponce, Elena Clark, Isabella Cleveland, Nicholas Collazo, Amos Colocho, Amelia Courbron, Anja Csedrik, Lilliana Dahdal, Isabella Dawes, Gianna DeLaura, Jaylin Diaz, Matthew Diaz, Collin Doherty;

Also, Gwyneth Estrella, Madison Everlith, Brett Faerdy, Laura Fermin, Nicholas Ferrari, Elijah Figueroa, Chelsea Fredericks, Castillo Garcia, Matthew George, Tiana Golding, Gabrielle Hall, Gavin Hamilton, Emma Head, Brianna Hernandez, Hilary Holmgren, Jeffrey Holton, Nicolas Hoydilla, Olivia Jenkins, Amaya Jimenez, Adriana Justo, Latifa Karim, Camron Kelemen, Jake Kszywanos, Saliyah Lane, Natalie Lizotte, Nya Long, Samuel Lugo, Katrina Mahoney, Christopher Martinez, Atianna Mas, Jamie McBean, Dylan McCain, Shiane McCallister;

Also, Ceili McCaughey, Aidon McCray, Ella McKay, Nora McNeil, Gabrielle Melendez, Adriana Miranda, Kyle Monteiro, Tania Morales, Ryan Munoz, Nathaniel Nagel, Sophia Neilson, Alex Nguyen, Sylvie Olbrys, Josue Ordonez, Olivia Orris, Daniel Ortiz, John Paulino, Madalena Pech, Sophia Perry, Craig Peterson, R’mani Pettway, Aniah Phillips, Keanah Phillips, Landon Poitras, Ciara Roberts, Taylor Robinson, Sebastian Rodriguez, Gabrielle Ruffin, Mya Saez, Jari Salinas;

Also, Sana Sarpas, Madelynn Silberger, Hanna Siljamaki, Emilie Silverman, Anna Smith, Rowena Smith, Mackenzie Snyder, Yasmin Sokunle, Franzier Soto, Rees Stafford, Jake Terlik, Noemi Tinajero, Kaylene Toniolo, Paul Tran, Victoria Troilo, Sierra Troutman, Alondra Vasquez, Megan Wendland, Isabella Zukowski.

Second honors

Grade 8 — Sumedh Annavajjhala, Katherine Arenas, Kenyata Arrington, Jaylisse Avila, Jailyn Ballester, Darvin Barrios, Zachary Bellantoni, William Bileca, Desmond Billups, Michael Burke, Quinn Carmona, Nevaeh Crumb, Vincent DeLorenzo, Serenity Dicks, Danielle Dumond, Ryan Fernandes, Michael Ferrante, Anna Flockhart, Benjamin Floran, Jose Floran, KaceyAnn Francis, Louis Gabriel, Melanie Gagne, Josiah Gordon, Maria Hernandez, Jahnyah Howell, Ivan Humes, Lucas Jenkins, Sanaa Jerry, Seth Jimenez, Breona Johnson, Brady Knorr;

Also, Michael Langston, Theodore Lanham, Hunter Lemay, Kikkio Lindsey, Zachary Maciel, Ryan Mahoney, Luca Mange, Anthony Moore, Yahia Mouli, Brianna Moulton, Mateo Moura, Tucker Nightingale, Lucy Olbrys, Aidan Ormsbee, Emily Ortega, Leticia Peve, Isaiah Phillips, Alyssa Ponganis, Alyssa Poremba, Noah Quinn, Frank Rayho, Hayden Roberts, Carlos Roca, Mia-Sky Rojas, Frank Saad, Jenna Sargent, Omar Sharadge, Alicia Snape, Tamerah Taylor, Niko Thompson, Vinci Toni, Angelyna Upchurch.

Grade 7 — Alexander Alvarez, Benny Alvarez-Amaya, Anuoluwapo Amuwo, Christopher Bode, Joseph Booska, Jacob Brennan, Jada Brutus, Samantha Buissereth, Ethan Butz, Edward Cabello, Robles Camacho, Jack Cocca, Emily Cook, Ashley Cortez, Nikolas Cruz, Kaylani Cubero, Emma Demiraj, David DiVincenzo, Donmonick Donaldson, Adrian Duque, Kaitlyn Finn, Ysabella Floran, Ashley Fuentes, Joseph Gonzalez, Jhoana Gramajo, Jai Hairston, Arion Harding, Genevieve Horne, Tyler Hutchinson, Jimenez Jara, Jameer Jean, Isaiah Johnson;

Also, Jovan Jones, Shelby Jorge, Lucille Kopin, Conor Lesczczynski, David Machado, Danny Martinez, Lucas Martinez, Richmond Martinez, Peter Mazzucco, Erin McGhee, Ciara Mendez, Tyriq Muschett, Daniella Nunez, Cameron Ocasio, David Pacheco, Isabelle Palmer, Quinnell Patterson, Tiana Peve, Destiny Pierre, Ella Procyk, Mya Raslavsky, Ryan Right, Isaiah Rivera, Haylie Santana, Kaydean Saunders, Katelynn Sullivan, Kayla Vernet, Isaiah Walker.

About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© HAN Network. All rights reserved. Stratford Star, 1000 Bridgeport Avenue, Shelton, CT 06484

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress