Wooster Middle School announces honor roll

The following Wooster Middle School students were named to the first quarter honor roll:

 

First Honors

Grade 8 — Kirsten Nicole Adams, Saniya Ahmed, Connor L Anderson, Tia L Anderson, Benjamin F Andrade, Ndidi Hannah Anekwe, Connor William Anstis, Anuoluwapo Oyebola Atoyebi, Nara F Baldoni, Amanda Lynn Bedat, Ross Bodington, Elias Marcel Bou-chahine, Amelia Ann Brennan, Alan M Brzuszko;

Also, Brandon Bungu, Justin Michael Butz, Christian Camargo, Shawn Lee Chambers, Danielle Jeanne Cisero, Nicholas Roy Cody, Wesley Fagan Cronk, Kathryn Ann Cullen, Rebecca Claire Debski, Olivia J Donnelly, Madelyn Dragone, Maia Quinn Dufane, Stephen R Duncanson, Zachary Benjamin Dunkel, Mackenzie Rose Dunn;

Also, Daniel Duque, Hector Manuel Duran, Dillon Scott Fabrizio, Breanna O’reggio Fairweather, Abbie Anne Faulkner, Erik Flores, Tristan Michael Frownfelter, Samantha Rose Gangemi, Matthew T Gerrity, Ryan T Gerrity, Zachary Steven Gottlieb, Charlotte Haas, Jo’vell Hampton, Brooke Emily Haschak, Elizabeth I Holmes;

Also, Jessica R Homburg, Paige Alexis Hoydick, Haseena Sayeeda Kalam, Khalifa S Karim, Alexander Steven Kells, Steven R Koripsky, Roula Kouvatas, Brianna C Kydes, Lawrence Lam, Jerome T Larracuente, Kelsey Elizabeth Lepesko, Jean-Paul Lieu, Hannah Shizue Lindsey, Caroline Michelle Londa, Carley Lubas, Leanne Mae Lubas;

Also, Emily Ann Luciano, Nadine Quinn Mahoney, Liam James Massey, Rebecca M McMahon, Jennifer Amy Medina, John M Munger, Andrew R Nagy, Allysa Domenica Noccioli, Jenna Marie Noccioli, Sam Joseph Noccioli, Adetayo Olatinwo, Amanda Elizabeth Osenbach, Tiffany K Owen, Mya Fabiana Paz, Megan Mary Peterlin, Tatyanna Nicole Pettway;

Also, Anh Hong Pham, Melani Lynn Piacentini, Angeleen Christine Pingol, Olivia Rose Plavcan, Martha Polanco, Larry James Ramos, Brandon Joseph Rashan, Meghan A Reynolds, Nicole Michelle Richards, Samantha Rose Rivera, Vanessa Alicia Rivera, Alexis Jenell Rosado, Vanessa N Russo, Molly R Ryan, Adam J Santiago, Daniel Joseph Schaefer, Katie Theresa Schneider, Jeffrey R Sharnick;

Also, Maggie A Shea, Nathaniel Z Shields, Andrew D Sinnott, Daire Michael Smith, Khalil Sokunle, Aliyah Chantel Soto, Cassidi R Sutherland, Koe Sebastian Tsutsumi, Joshua M Vazquez, Alyssa Ann Velez, Marguerite Mary Walsh, Kaya C Wells, Alexander Whelan, Fredrick Whelan, Brady Robert Young, Hannah Elise Zurlo.

Grade 7 — Alexander John Adzima, Michelle Noella Aiello, Makayla Cheyanne Albert, Desiree Rose Alicea, Morgan Anissa Anderson, Allison Elizabeth Anka, Sean Nicholas Attanasio, Tamauri Attaud, Michael Chernak August, Caitlin Nicole Bacon, Heather Bacon, Tyler Cree Bailey, Gabriella Nicole Barg, Matthew Noel Barrios, Dakota Marie Benson;

Also, Samantha Bobko, Jade Anne Bonardi, Steven James Bonazzo, Taylor Nicole Brady, Jada Nicole Bryan, Claire R Budnick, Jayson Alexander Camargo, Marissa K Cantiello, Alexa Julianne Capuano, Christopher John Carey, Ryan Anthony Carrano, Shyla Monet Caserta, Destin Lyric Charles;

Also, Zahra Rahat Chaudhry, Liliana Elzbieta Chipman, Jake Alfred Chittem, Adrianna Cintron, Nicholas Joseph Cipriani, Kaitlyn A Ciufo, Abigail Watkins Colwell, Rory Cooper, Ryan Cooper, Sheila Trinity Crespo, Payton Virginia Damato, Laura Daniel, Carmela Beth Daponte-Smith, Isaiah Javon Dennis, Scott W Detuzzi;

Also, Anthony Joseph Dragone, Cyrus Quinnlan Dufane, Brendan Sander Duffy, Kevan Christopher Duffy, Ryan Patrick Duffy, Madelyn Terese Dunkel, Elise J Dunning, Mikhalia Renee Eller, Lisa Enaye, Emily B Faulkner, Holden A Fetchin, Alexandra Flathers, Zachary Flores;

Also, Amanda Sue Gallagher, Chastity S Garcia, Kate Melany Gavilanes, Emily P Goddard, Olivia Morgan Grant, Abigail Amelia Granton, Naishia Renea Gray, Joseph Tyler Grindrod, Amanda S Haydu, Tyler David Heffern, Benjamin Fairbend Heiden, Ameira Samary Hernandez, Leanny Hernandez, Evan David Hudenets, Louiz-Anthony Ferreira Iannucci, Amanda L Jeffreys;

Also, Trevor James Johnson, Trinite Mujinga Kayembe, Zachary Bennett Kenney, Jordan Thomas Kinder, Fiona Kyle, Brianna Nicole Lapia, Dejah Latham, Tiaire Jovon Lee, Amanda Leonard, Barry Dean Libowitz, Michelle Lin, Keenan Alvon-Kenneth Little, Michael R Little, Brianna M Lora, Alexis Victoria Mackbach, Eric Edward Mackowski;

Also, David Walter Mainato, Gillian Renae Mariconda, Cora Martonak, Christopher Matarazzo, Raymond McIlhoney, Derek Tyler McKane, Hannah Leigh McLaughlin, Seth Cornell McNellage, Christian Alexander Medina, Shannon F Meisel, Deja Lana’e Mendenhall, Rafael Alejandro Mesias, Will Anthony Morzello, Isabella Marie Moshier, Gianella Faith Moyano;

Also, Matthew N Murray, Lauren Elizabeth Nadzam, Kristen Michaela Navarro, Drew Avery Newcomb, Wisley Nathan Noel, Julianna Elina Nunez, Jasmin M Ochoa, Trinity Feliz Pagan, Kristi Alexis Pena, Kellie Marie Perillo, Marley Cathryn Peterson, Chloe Anne Plavcan, Ryan Zachary Poisson, Jordan Prout, Damian Quinones, Sara Grace Rader, John Patrick Reed, Briana Lee Rivera;

Also, Alicja Maria Rog, Autumn Nicole Rogers, Faith Danielle Roos, Alexa Rose Ruiz, Emma Kathryn Sakowicz, Jose Camilo Salazar, Katie Lynne Sarnecky, Nicholas Jacob Satta, Connor Nicholas Schuessler, Antonio Frank Sciarappa, Gavin Anthony Scofield, Meghasri Shankar, Emily Lynn Shaw, Hannah Lynn Shimura;

Also, Andrew Jay Silva, Reilly Alexandra Simpson, Aoife Grace Smith, Emily June Sosik, Nyasia Monet Thomas, Shannon Elizabeth Tripodi, Sabrina Valdez, Jesse Alexander Veilleux, Alyssa Baia Verissimo, Daniel J Vilarinho, Andrew J Visnicky, Katherine Lynn Weller, Jessica Wills, Nicholas Gus Yerinides, Ayesha Tu Zahrah.

 

Second Honors

Grade 8 — Maher Lotfi Alsakkaf, Emily Brooks Anka, Angel Arias, Robert Clarence Austin, D’andre Malik Bowler, Brianna Sophia Braham, Lauren Cesar, Sands Eli Cleary, Leanne Comerford, Jeremy Andrei Gacuan Corpuz, Angela Maria Cortazar, Mar’Kell Armani Crawford, Jesse Michael DaCosta, David A Decoteau;

Also, Joshua Jordan DeJesus, Lauryn Elizabeth Doherty, James N Dotterman, Adan Madrigal Estrada, Nicholas A Fasanella, Sarah J Foley, Britnie Gregriana Frances, Dante’ Joseph Francis, Chlorie Moriah Francois, Justin M Gendron, Efrain E Gonzalez, Alyssa Leanne Griffin, Kayla M Harvin, Michael J Holt, Michal Jablonowski, Jeremy Matthew Jimenez;

Also, Kenaisha Precious Johnson, Sean Michael Kiernan, Emma L Lacourciere, Madison Shae Letizia, Daija Lockley, Peter To Luong, Roger Martinez, Andrew Matthews, Tiffany Lynn Mendenhall, Jason Mathias Merced, Jhoan Antonio Montano, Shyan D’mae Moody-Hicks, Olivia Mae Murray, Brian K Nalezynski, Terrence Darnell Nelson;

Also, Jo’Kel Danae Newton, Anissa Lauren Olthoff, Amanda Lee Pale, Megan Elizabeth Pale, Gregory Scott Palyo, Elizabeth Meri Pinto, Derek James Purcell, Terry John Ramalho, Carlos Antonio Rivera, Christian Isaiah Rivera, Nicholas R Roseth, Sabrina Rose Saad, Janessa Ann Saez, Gabriella Nohely Sanchez, Mark Sennello, Peranai Sirichantho, Deandre Aldemar Smith;

Also, Kyla E’grace Soares, Tabitha Soler, Patrick Anthony St Vil, Ethan Z Staton, Kyle Christin Stokes, Rony Tello-Galvez, Colin Lloyd Townsend, Mckenna Baird Turechek, Dilan Kerrier Valentin, Franklin Albert Vasquez, Robert Bernard Vena, Liliana Villacorta, Quinn Joseph Wanyo, Rebekah Wargo, Mark Graham Williams, Emily Kumari Wilson.

Grade 7 — Angel Manuel Abraham, Natalie Anderson, Christopher James Antrum, Angela Anzellotti, Makalah La’shay-Marie Banks, Milton Steve Barrera-Garcia, Katherine Lynn Bike, Olivia Essence Brooks, Travon Palmer Burnett, Edwin Camille, Nathaniel Joy Caro, Emma Cranston, Andrew Michael Curti, William Thomas Das, Kaylee Judith Davidson;

Also, Nicholas Peter Evan, Marla Dorothy Fetcho, Christiana Marie Flores, Imanol Flores-Quechol, Vincent Leigh Gabrielle, Frank Anthony Gallo, Natanael Garcia, Ki’son J Gardner, Sugar Ray Gilchrist, Rebecca Glaudin, Gissele Gonzalez, Demetrius Malik Hammond, Dillon Richmond Higgins;

Also, Ross Esteven Howard, Kelly Ann Hylton, Zackari Robert Jeronczyk, Mia Danielle Jones-Fuller, Britney Joan Levasseur, Ralphael Maselli, Therell Gus Mayes, Emma Rose Miller, Justino David Monteiro, Emani Morris, Kerrigan Julia Murtha, Christian A Nieves, Victoria Owusu-Afriyie, Daniel Justin Pagan, Kara Michele Pepper, Kaitlyn Marie Priestley-O’Brien, Bryan Rodriguez;

Also, Jacob Nathaniel Ruiz, Kanii Sampson, Jalon D Scudder, April Niamani Serrano, Markel Jaquan Simon, Victoria Rose Sorrentino, Richard Chairman Souffrant, Chyna Karen Tisdale, Martina Ida Troncoso, Maciel Roy Valle, Stephen Roosevelt Vandroff, Ernest Armanny Velazquez-Rodriguez, Eliot Calvin Walker.

About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© Hersam Acorn. All rights reserved. Stratford Star, 1000 Bridgeport Avenue, Shelton, CT 06484

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress