Flood lists honor students

The following students were named to the second quarter honor roll at Flood Middle School:

First honors

Grade 8 — Grace Louise Almeida, Sema Nur Aydin, Nathalie Barrios, George Marron Bloom, John Baptist Cervone, Jesse Clark, Sean Colbree, Nikki Conroy, Amber Rose Costa, Thomas Francis D’Agostino, Alisa Lori Delaney, Dante Lorenzo DiFederico, Starr Figueroa, Michelle Nicole Gabriele, Kaylie Joyce Gariepy;

Also, Jessica Victoria Gentile, Helena Michele Gerardi, Linamaria Gonzalez, Quentin Donel Goodman, Shamma Gustave, Daniel Gerard Halchak, Kelsey Lee Hehir, Jamielyn Caneo Iquina, Gardison Jean, Steevenson Jean, Alexandra Kalicki, Ryan Vincent Kardamis, Hope Catherine Kavulich, Nathaniel E Larsen, Allyson Patricia Lazarre;

Also, Maison Lindsie Liscinsky, Christopher Cody McCreanor, Kara Sabrina McLean, Klajdi Memelli, Lexi M Mola, Alyssa Breanne Moore, Daria Munia, Bianca Isabelle Nazario, Thelma Ugochi Ogazi, Iyanna Marie Peters, Mason Lee Pugh, Jacob Rainey, Rohit M Ramakrishnan, Larissa Ann Rapoport, Christopher John Root;

Also, Alexa Renee Rutkowski, Scott Michael Seperack, Gabrielle Shannon, Rachel Elizabeth Sherwood, Michael Joseph Soares, Brittney Marie Stewart, Kyle Sullivan, Natalya Turbaba, Samantha Joan Vitka, Joseph Stanley Wierzbicki, Zaheeda Zakir, Yasmin Zieneddin, Kayla Noemi Zurlo.

Grade 7 — Nowsheba Absar, Sarah Aktim, Kchrea Doyl Alindato, Joline Akunne Alisa, Matthew R Allan, Anna Argulian, Emely Baez, Juliana Marie Barone, Sandy Carina Barrios, Brittany Boaventura, Stephen J Brennan, Malcolm Alfredo Brown, Gianee Brianna Burgos, Erik A Cedillo, Amanda Lynn Celentano;

Also, Alonna Y Christy, Catelyn Clark, Alexander Cronin, Allison Curcio, Ryan William Deak, Arjun Dejesus, Aryan Dejesus, Cassandra Lee Dunford, Emma E Elrod, Charles Joseph Falotico, Sara Michelle Federici, William Emanuel Figueroa, Lindsey Eve Forth, Nya Dolo Gardner, Camille Faye Goodman;

Also, Jayleen Rose Herrera, Connor Peter Hikade, Danka Hlinka, Max Jacob Honafius, Kayla Ann Huchko, Ayisha Ijaz, Kaliha M James, Kiana Lee Johnson, Maura Kelly, Jacob Kudysch, Heather Josephine Lamontagne, Samantha Laste, Juliana G Leblanc, Francis Lembo, Shania Angela Mahabee, Kairyn Mora, Erin A Mullane;

Also, Jacob Anthony Murphy, Clayton Michael O’Brien, Christina Pavone, Jenna Rose Petro, Samantha Michele Piroh, Emely Nicole Rodriguez, Rebecca Nicole Romano, Holly Shaye Rosa, Jenna Marie Sabia, Emily Schwartz, Brandon Maxime Sixto, Amanda Laura Stauber, Melissa Lynn Uhrynowski, Delanah Faith Urban, Isabella Maria Valerian, Andrena Monet Williams, Alyssa Jean Wright.

 

Second honors

Grade 8 — Shanniel Yahaira Ahumada, Sabrina Marie Alvarez, Anthony Christopher Angelo, Alexis Awad, Brianna Lyn Bahr, Serena Bhushan, Danajah Jayden Bowles, Amanda Kathleen Bull, Kara Nicole Catapano, Jason L Charles, Tabitha Anite Charlestin, Hannah Coello, Gwen Elizabeth Dascenzo, Carla Dasilva, Yan Menezes de Oliveira;

Also, Alexandria Maria Doherty, Laura Danielle Dominique, Laurie Sara Dominique, Belita Fernades Dos Santos, Ramije Egriu, Mia Lynn English, Emma Lynn Fuchs, Michelle Lorraine Harrison, Nicholas J Hoben, Maxwell Robert Jaekle, Isabella Marie Kelley, Alisha Khalid, Elizabeth A Larsen, Jonathan C Larsen, Giana Marie Lopez;

Also, Michael Lopez, Jaela Nyema Lurry, Montana Shelby Macey, Jordan Martinez, Amanda McManus, Jeana Marie McNeill, Kaleigh Mirowski, Natasha Mutambo, Alondra Nicole Negron Ocasio, Danny Nguyen, Ketel Jerry Nkuili, Nkiru Lynae Ogbogu, Christopher Leo Palumberi, Melissa Evelyn Paris, Michael Jon Pastor;

Also, Kateryna Polyak, Lynette Rios, Chase Michael Rodie, Alyssa Seara, Brendan Thomas Semon, Emily Robin Shevlin, Lindsey Victoria Sierer, Sean Luke Soltau, John Steven Tu, Isabella Carol Vaitkus, Tyler William Vancho, Kristina Louise Weyhrauch, Kyle Robert Zadrovicz.

Grade 7 — Alyssa Rose Adintori, Madad Aljleilati, Avani Shani Armstrong, Julie Artiaga, Molly Anne Belinkie, Christian Betts, Anthony James Broadhurst, Kaylie Marie Broadhurst, Teddy Candanedo, Andrew A Carcamo, Tiyana M Coleman, Hannah Marie Cologgi;

Also, Samantha Lynn Crowther, Daniel James Digiugno, Charles Edward Erdos, Abigail C Feehan, Deanna Victoria Fuentes, Yvemalya Stella Germain, Grace Gilbertie, Joshua Isaac Gomez, Daisy Kassandra Gonzalez, Trevon Quentin Griffin, Eric’Kia Heyward, Chyane Inaya Howard, Evans Jean, Sasha Kalson, Camryn M Kascak, Vincent Michael Keller, Andrew Joseph Kozel;

Also, Joshua Natalino Lisi, Lance Lombardo, Jeremiah Lopez, Cailynn Anne Mahoney, Devin Jacob Martinez, Kyron Daniel Martinez, Vanessa Merced, David J Novacek, Xavier Chanthavong Ortiz, Adolfo Lawrence Pacheco, Hanna Palosina, Madelynn Marie Peterson, James Picheco, Ja’quez Rabb, Talia Rose Ranocchia, Jessica R Reynolds;

Also, Maximilian Gregory Richo, Trevor George Ricketts, Marcela Alejandra Rios, Maximus Rodman, Katie Anne Schulte, Shylene Shianne Soler, Jamie Rose Sullivan, Matthew Torpey, Daelynne Zoey Veloz, John David Vitone, Riley Aiden Webb, Sarah Elisabeth Williams, Yariah-Lynn Kharmyl Williams, Javari Yearwood, William Albert Young, Alexsandro Gaetano Zitelli.

About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© Hersam Acorn. All rights reserved. Stratford Star, 1000 Bridgeport Avenue, Shelton, CT 06484

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress